Establishment | Head of Establishment | Phone No | Fax No | Address | Neighbourhood | Website |
---|
Balgreen NS | Jane Whinnett | 337 1454 | 337 1454 | 175 Balgreen Road, EH11 3AT | West | n/a |
Calderglen NS | Pat Appleby | 453 5754 | 453 5979 | Wester Hailes Road, EH11 4NG | South West | n/a |
Cameron House NS | Christine McCormick | 667 5117 | None | Cameron House Avenue, EH16 5LF | South | n/a |
Cowgate Under 5’s NS | Lynn McNair | 225 7251 | 225 8497 | 172 High Street, 7 Assembly Close, EH1 1QX | South | n/a |
Craigmillar C&FC | Winnie McIlhone | 661 3126 | 652 0723 | 6 Craigmillar Castle Gardens, EH16 4BR | East | n/a |
Gilmerton C&FC | Kenny Spence | 664 1202 | 672 3152 | 66 Gilmerton Dykes Street, EH17 8PL | South | n/a |
Granton C&FC | Moira Robertson | 552 4808 | 552 8615 | 10 Wardieburn Road, EH5 1LY | North | n/a |
Grassmarket NS | Barbara Robertson | 229 6540 | 228 5129 | 11/15 The Vennel Grassmarket, EH1 2HU | South | www.grassmarket-nur.edin.sch.uk |
Greendykes C&FC | Jacqueline Cairnie | 661 3109 | 652 0730 | 205 Craigmillar Castle Avenue, EH16 4DZ | East | n/a |
Greengables NS | Jane Watson | 669 9083 | 669 0566 | 8A Niddrie House Gardens, EH16 4UF | East | www.greengables-nur.edin.sch.uk |
Hailesland C&FC | Moira McGachan | 442 2163 | 453 2576 | 23 Hailesland Place, EH14 2SL | South West | n/a |
High School Yards NS | Gill McKinnon (on secondment to HMIE) | 556 6536 | 558 8407 | High School Yards, EH1 1LZ | South | www.highschoolyards-nur.edin.sch.uk |
Hope Cottage NS | Dianne Ryan/Elaine Fullerton (Job Share) | 667 5795 | None | Cowan’s Close, East Crosscauseway, EH8 9HF | South | www.hopecottage-nur.edin.sch.uk |
Kirkliston NS | Lynn Paterson | 333 2336 | 333 2336 | Queensferry Road, Kirkliston, EH29 9AQ | West | www.kirkliston-nur.edin.sch.uk |
Liberton NS | Eileen Sharp | 664 3155 | 664 6690 | Mount Vernon Road, EH16 6JQ | South | n/a |
Lochrin NS | Donna Murray | 229 7743 | None | West Tollcross, EH3 9QN | South | n/a |
Moffat Early Years Campus | Angela Paul | 661 1401 | 661 1401 | 30 Wauchope Terrace, EH16 4NU | East | n/a |
Queensferry Early Years Centre | Irene Watson | 331 3594 | 331 4106 | Burgess Road, South Queensferry EH30 9NX | West | n/a |
Pilrig C&FC | Pauline Slight | 554 3040 | 553 3559 | 102 Pilrig Street, EH6 5AY | North | n/a |
Princess Elizabeth NS | Norma Smith | 667 0946 | 667 0946 | Clearburn Crescent, EH16 5ER | South | n/a |
St Leonard’s NS | Clare McCusker/Caroline Ellis (Job Share) | 667 4674 | 668 1378 | 6 West Adam Street, EH8 9SY | South | n/a |
Sighthill C&FC | Elaine Beattie | 442 2018 | 442 3404 | 12 Calder Gardens, EH11 4JD | South West | n/a |
Stanwell NS | Alison Smith | 554 1309 | None | Junction Place, EH6 5JA | North | www.stanwell-nur.edin.sch.uk |
Stenhouse C&FC | Anne Alexander | 443 1207 | 443 9730 | 43 Fords Road, EH11 3HS | West | n/a |
The Spinney Lane NS | Isla Finlayson (Acting) | 664 9102 | 664 9102 | 13A The Spinney, EH17 7LD | South | n/a |
Tynecastle NS | Stella Brown | 337 5461 | None | McLeod Street, EH11 2NJ | West | n/a |
Victoria Park C&FC | Karen Brown | 554 4077 | 555 3630 | 159 Newhaven Road, EH6 4QA | North | n/a |
Viewforth C&FC | Helen Innes | 229 6667 | 229 1434 | 18 Viewforth Terrace, EH10 4LH | South | n/a |
Early Years Centre @ Craigroyston | Diane Hope | 332 3855 | 315 3194 | Pennywell Road, EH4 4QP | North | n/a |
Westfield Court NS | Wendy Davidson (acting) | 337 4914 | 347 1695 | Westfield Court, EH11 2RJ | West | www.westfieldcourt-nur.edin.sch.uk |